witness list california rules of court
[…] What he did to so many people, Crosby said, bristling. For cases in which the judge orders each party to complete a trial or hearing brief or other pleading, the contents of the brief must include at least: (1) The statistical facts and any disputes about the statistical facts. Trial Witnesses 5. There are many different discovery tools. Defense attorney Phillip Barber asked if McManigal took any notes or videotaped his experiments. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.